marcus rashford

Europa League: Here Are The Results Of Qualifying Round’s First Leg

PARIS, June 30 (Xinhua) — Following are the results of first qualifying round first leg:

 

  • FC Dila Gori, Georgia, bt FC Shirak, Armenia, 1-0
  • FC Aktobe, Kazakhstan, tied MTK Budapest, Hungary, 1-1
  • FK Ventspils, Latvia, bt Vikingur, Faroe Islands, 2-0
  • Santa Coloma, Andorra, lost to Lokomotiva Zagreb, , 1-3
  • Admira Vienne, Austria, tied Spartak Myjava, Slovakia, 1-1
  • FK Bokelj, Montenegro, tied FK Vojvodina, Serbia, 1-1
  • Levadia Tallinn, Estonia, tied HB Torshavn, Faroe Islands, 1-1
  • FK Atlantas, Lithuania, lost to HJK Helsinki, Finland, 0-2
  • FK Trakai, Lithuania, bt JK Nomme Kalju, Estonia, 2-1
  • Dynamo Minsk, Belarus, bt Spartaks Jurmala, Latvia, 2-1
  • Videoton FC, Hungary, bt FC Zaria Balti, Moldova, 3-0
  • Sloboda Tuzla, Bosnia and Herzegovina, tied Beitar Jerusalem, Israel, 0-0
  • Balzan FC, Malta, lost to Neftgi PFK, Azerbaijan, 0-2
  • FC Banants, Armenia, lost to AC Omonia, Cyprus, 0-1
  • Slavia Sofia, Bulgaria, bt Zaglebie Lubin, Poland, 1-0
  • IFK Goteborg, Sweden, bt Llandudno Town, Wales, 5-0
  • AIK Solna, Sweden, bt Bala Town FC, Wales, 2-0
  • Europa FC, Gibraltar, bt FC Pyunik, Armenia, 2-0
  • FC Midtjylland, Denmark, bt FK Suduva, Lithuania, 1-0
  • FC Differdange, Luxembourg, tied Cliftonville FC, Northern Irland, 1-1
  • Odds BK, Norway, bt IFK Mariehamn, Finland, 2-0
  • AEK Larnaca, Cyprus, bt SS Folgore, San Marino, 3-0
  • Siroki Brijeg, Bosnia and Herzegovina, tied Birkirkara, Malta, 1-1
  • Zimbru Chisinau, Moldova, lost to Chikhura Sachkhere, Georgia, 0-1
  • FK Kukksi, Albania, tied FK Rudar Pljevlja, Montenegro, 1-1
  • FC Vaduz, Liechtenstein, bt FK Sileks, Macedonia, 3-1
  • Qdbdld FK, Azerbaijan, bt FC Samtredia, Georgia, 5-1
  • Maccabi Tel-Aviv, Israel, bt ND Gorica, Slovenia, 3-0
  • Beroe Stara Zagora, Bulgaria, tied Radnik Bijeljina, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 0-0
  • Runavik, Faroe Islands, lost to Shakhtyor Soligorsk, Belarus, 0-2
  • NK Domzale, Slovenia, bt FC Lusitans, Andorra, 3-1
  • KS Teuta, Albania, lost to Kairat Almaty, Kazakhstan, 0-1
  • Connah’s Quay, Wales, tied Stabfk Fotball, Norway, 0-0
  • FC Spartak Trnava, Slovenia, bt Hibernians FC, Malta, 3-0
  • FK Cukaricki, Serbia, bt Ordabasy Shymkent, Kazakhstan, 3-0
  • La Fiorita, San Marino, lost to Debreceni VSC, Hungary, 0-5
  • Linfield FC, Northern Irland, lost to Cork City FC, Israel, 0-1
  • Aberdeen, Scotland, bt CS Fola Esch, Luxembourg, 3-1
  • Shamrock Rovers FC, Israel, lost to Rovaniemi, Finland, 0-2
  • Shkkndija, Macedonia, bt Cracovia Krakow, Poland, 2-0
  • Hearts, Scotland, bt FC Infonet, Estonia, 2-1
  • Reykjavik, Iceland, bt Glenavon FC, Northern Irland, 2-1
  • Breidablik, Iceland, lost to FK Jelgava, Latvia, 2-3
You don't have permission to register