Football Soccer News: Premier League, Transfer, Gossip, WAGs News | FootTheBall

POINTS TABLE

HomePremier League
POSCLUBPWDLPTS
1Chelsea28223369
2Tottenham Hotspur28178359
3Manchester City28176557
4Liverpool29168556
5Manchester United271410352
627155750
7Everton29148750
8West Bromwich Albion291271043
9Stoke City29991136
10Southampton27961233
11Bournemouth29961433
12West Ham United29961433
13Burnley29951532
14Watford28871331
15Leicester City28861430
16Crystal Palace28841628
17Swansea City29831827
18Hull City29661724
19Middlesbrough284101422
20Sunderland28551820
HomeLa Liga
POSCLUBPWDLPTS
1Real Madrid27205265
2Barcelona28196363
3Sevilla28176557
4Atlético Madrid28167555
5Villarreal28139648
6Real Sociedad281531048
7Athletic Bilbao281351044
8Eibar28118941
9Espanyol281010840
10Deportivo Alavés281010840
11Celta de Vigo271151138
12Las Palmas28981135
13Real Betis28871331
14Valencia28861430
15Málaga28691327
16Deportivo de La Coruña28691327
17Leganés28681426
18Sporting Gijón28561721
19Granada28471719
20Osasuna28181911
HomeBundesliga
POSCLUBPWDLPTS
125195162
2Leipzig25154649
3Borussia Dortmund25137546
4Hoffenheim251112245
5Hertha Berlin25124940
6Cologne25910637
7Eintracht Frankfurt25106936
8Freiburg251051035
9Schalke 0425961033
10Borussia Mönchengladbach25951132
11Bayer Leverkusen25941231
12Mainz 0525851229
13Werder Bremen25851229
14Augsburg25781029
15Wolfsburg25851229
16Hamburg25761227
17Ingolstadt 0425541619
18Darmstadt 9825431815

| FAST & FURIOUS |

Home

Many have seen him playing brilliantly on the field but its now time to hear Brazil legend Ronaldinho sing. Iconic midfielder Ronaldinho has just released a brand new samba track which is his first as a solo artist, giving a...

Home

| LOCKER ROOM |