EURO 2020 SQAUDS CONFIRMED

EURO 2020: EACH TEAM'S SQUAD LIST CONFIRMED - FROM BENZEMA'S INCLUSION TO NO VAN DIJK

is less than a month away and with the one year postponement, excitement could not be higher. There are some delicious fixtures lined up with France, Germany and Portugal being pooled together while England, Croatia and Scotland have been drawn together. As the tournament draws closer, managers are forced to make some tough decisions over who goes on the plane and who doesn’t.

On paper, squads may look strong but names don’t win you matches. made the decision to allow teams to name official squads of upto 26 players given the congested season and complications caused by the Covid-19 pandemic. However, the matchday squad will consist of 23 players only. Well begun is the job half done and so, FootTheBall brings to you all the confirmed squads for Euro 2020.

 

GROUP A

 

Euro 2020 Squads Confirmed

Image Courtesy: Italy/Twitter

 

ITALY

PROVISIONAL 33-MAN SQUAD

Goalkeepers: Alessio Cragno (Cagliari), Gianluigi Donnarumma (Milan), Alex Meret (Napoli), Salvatore Sirigu (Torino)

Defenders: Francesco Acerbi (Lazio), Alessandro Bastoni (Inter), Cristiano Biraghi (Fiorentina), Leonardo Bonucci (Juventus), Giorgio Chiellini (Juventus), Giovanni Di Lorenzo (Napoli), Alessandro Florenzi (Paris Saint-Germain), Manuel Lazzari (Lazio), Gianluca Mancini (Roma), Leonardo Spinazzola (Roma), Rafael Toloi (Atalanta)

Midfielders: Nicolo Barella (Inter), Gaetano Castrovilli (Fiorentina), Bryan Cristante (Roma), Manuel Locatelli (Sassuolo), Lorenzo Pellegrini (Roma), Matteo Pessina (Atalanta), Stefano Sensi (Inter), Marco Verratti (Paris Saint-Germain)

Forwards: Andrea Belotti (Torino), Domenico Berardi (Sassuolo), Federico Bernardeschi (Juventus), Federico Chiesa (Juventus), Vincenzo Grifo (Freiburg), Ciro Immobile (Lazio), Lorenzo Insigne (Napoli), Moise Kean (Paris Saint-Germain), Matteo Politano (Napoli), Giacomo Raspadori (Sassuolo)

 

TURKEY

PROVISIONAL 30-MAN SQUAD

Goalkeepers: Mert Gunok (Istanbul Basaksehir), Ugurcan Cakir (Trabzonspor), Altay Bayindir (Fenerbahce), Gokhan Akkan (Rizespor)

Defenders: Zeki Celik (LOSC Lille), Mert Muldur (Sassuolo), Merih Demiral (Juventus), Ozan Kabak (Liverpool), Caglar Soyuncu (Leicester), Kaan Ayhan (Sassuolo), Umut Meras (Le Havre), Rıdvan Yilmaz (Besiktas)

Midfielders: Abdulkadir Omur (Trabzonspor), Cengiz Under (Leicester), Efecan Karaca (Alanyaspor), Halil Akbunar (Goztepe), Dorukhan Tokoz (Besiktas), Irfan Can Kahveci (Fenerbahce), Mahmut Tekdemir (Istanbul Basaksehir), Okay Yokuslu (West Brom), Orkun Kokcu (Feyenoord), Ozan Tufan (Fenerbahce), Taylan Antalyali (Galatasaray), Hakan Çalhanoglu (AC Milan), Yusuf Yazici (Lille)

Forwards: Burak Yilmaz (LOSC Lille), Enes Unal (Getafe), Halil Ibrahim Dervisoglu (Galatasaray), Kenan Karaman (Fortuna Dusseldorf), Kerem Akturkoglu (Galatasaray)

 

WALES

OFFICIAL 26-MAN SQUAD

Goalkeepers: Wayne Hennessey (Crystal Palace), Danny Ward (Leicester City), Adam Davies (Stoke City)

Defenders: Ben Davies (Tottenham), Joe Rodon (Tottenham), Chris Mepham (Bournemouth), Chris Gunter (Charlton Athletic), Rhys Norrington-Davies (Sheffield United), Neco Williams (Liverpool), Connor Roberts (Swansea City), Ben Cabango (Swansea City), Tom Lockyer (Luton Town)

Midfielders: Joe Allen (Stoke City), Joe Morrell (Luton Town), Ethan Ampadu (Chelsea), Matthew Smith (Manchester City), Jonny Williams (Cardiff City), Aaron Ramsey (Juventus), Dylan Levitt (Manchester United), Rubin Colwill (Cardiff City), David Brooks (Bournemouth), Harry Wilson (Liverpool)

Forwards: Kieffer Moore (Cardiff City), Gareth Bale (Real Madrid), Tyler Roberts (Leeds United), Daniel James (Manchester United)

 

SWITZERLAND

PROVISIONAL 29-MAN SQUAD

Goalkeepers: Yann Sommer (Mönchengladbach), Yvon Mvogo (PSV), Jonas Omlin (Montpellier), Gregor Kobel (Stuttgart)

Defenders: Manuel Akanji (Dortmund), Loris Benito (Bordeaux), Nico Elvedi (Mönchengladbach), Kevin Mbabu (Wolfsburg), Becir Omeragic (Zürich), Ricardo Rodríguez (Torino), Silvan Widmer (Basel), Fabian Schär (Newcastle United), Jordan Lotomba (Nice), Eray Cömert (Basel)

Midfielders: Granit Xhaka (Arsenal), Denis Zakaria (Mönchengladbach), Remo Freuler (Atalanta), Djibril Sow (Frankfurt), Admir Mehmedi (Wolfsburg), Xherdan Shaqiri (Liverpool), Ruben Vargas (Augsburg), Steven Zuber (Frankfurt), Edimilson Fernandes (Mainz), Christian Fassnacht (Young Boys), Dan Ndoye (Nice), Andi Zeqiri (Brighton)

Forwards: Breel Embolo (Mönchengladbach), Mario Gavranović (Dinamo Zagreb), Haris Seferović (Benfica)

 

GROUP B

 

Euro 2020 Squads Confirmed

Image Courtesy: Belgian Red Devils/Twitter

 

BELGIUM

OFFICIAL 26 MAN SQUAD AND 11 RESERVES

Goalkeepers: Thibaut Courtois (Real Madrid), Simon Mignolet (Club Brugge), Mats Selz (Strasbourg)

Defenders: Toby Alderweireld (Tottenham ), Dedryck Boyata (Hertha Berlin), Jason Denayer (Lyon), Thomas Vermaelen (Vissel Kobe), Jan Vertonghen (Benfica)

Midfielders: Timothy Castagne (Leicester), Nacer Chadli (Istanbul Basaksehir), Yannick Carrasco (Atletico Madrid), Kevin De Bruyne (Manchester City), Leander Dendoncker (Wolves) Thorgan Hazard (Dortmund), Thomas Meunier (Dortmund), Dennis Praet (Leicester), Youri Tielemans (Leicester), Hans Vanaken (Club Brugge), Axel Witsel (Dortmund)

Forwards: Michy Batshuayi (Crystal Palace), Christian Benteke (Crystal Palace), Jeremy Doku (Rennes), Eden Hazard (Real Madrid), Romelu Lukaku (Inter Milan), Dries Mertens (Napoli), Leandro Trossard (Brighton)

Reserves: Thomas Kaminski (Blackburn), Brandon Mechele (Club Brugge), Zinho Vanheusden (Standard Liège), Jordan Lukaku (Antwerp), Thomas Foket (Reims), Albert Sambi Lokonga (Anderlecht), Adnan Januzaj (Real Sociedad), Brayn Heynen (Genk), Alexis Saelemaekers (AC Milan), Yari Verschaeren (Anderlecht), Charles De Ketelaere (Club Brugge)

 

RUSSIA

PROVISIONAL 29-MAN SQUAD

Goalkeepers: Yuri Dyupin (Rubin), Andrei Lunev (Zenit), Matvei Safonov (Krasnodar), Anton Shunin (Dinamo Moskva)

Defenders: Georgi Dzhikiya (Spartak Moskva), Igor Diveev (CSKA Moskva), Roman Yevgenyev (Dinamo Moskva), Yuri Zhirkov (Zenit), Vyacheslav Karavaev (Zenit), Fedor Kudryashov (Antalyaspor), Ilya Samoshnikov (Rubin), Andrei Semenov (Akhmat)

Midfielders: Dmitri Barinov (Lokomotiv Moskva), Rifat Zhemaletdinov (Lokomotiv Moskva), Maksim Mukhin (Lokomotiv Moskva), Aleksandr Golovin (Monaco), Arsen Zakharyan (Dinamo Moskva), Daniil Fomin (Dinamo Moskva), Roman Zobnin (Spartak Moskva), Alexei Ionov (Krasnodar), Daler Kuzyayev (Zenit), Andrei Mostovoy (Zenit), Magomed Ozdoev (Zenit), Denis Makarov (Rubin), Aleksei Miranchuk (Atalanta), Denis Cheryshev (Valencia)

Forwards: Artem Dzyuba (Zenit), Anton Zabolotny (Sochi), Aleksandr Sobolev (Spartak Moskva)

 

DENMARK

OFFICIAL 26-MAN SQUAD

Goalkeepers: Kasper Schmeichel (Leicester), Jonas Lössl (Midtjylland), Frederik Rønnow (Schalke)

Defenders: Jens Stryger Larsen (Udinese), Simon Kjær (AC Milan), Andreas Christensen (Chelsea), Joachim Andersen (Fulham), Daniel Wass (Valencia), Mathias Jørgensen (Copenhagen), Joakim Mæhle (Atalanta), Jannik Vestergaard (Southampton), Nicolai Boilesen (Copenhagen)

Midfielders: Mathias Jensen (Brentford), Christian Nørgaard (Brentford), Pierre-Emile Højbjerg (Tottenham), Thomas Delaney (Dortmund), Anders Christiansen (Malmö), Christian Eriksen (Inter Milan), Mikkel Damsgaard (Sampdoria), Robert Skov (Hoffenheim)

Forwards: Martin Braithwaite (Barcelona), Andreas Cornelius (Parma), Andreas Skov Olsen (Bologna), Yussuf Poulsen (Leipzig), Kasper Dolberg (Nice), Jonas Wind (Copenhagen)

 

FINLAND

PROVISIONAL SQUAD WITH PLAYERS SET TO ARRIVE LATER

Goalkeepers: Lukas Hradecky (Leverkusen), Jesse Joronen (Brescia), Anssi Jaakkola (Bristol Rovers), Carljohan Eriksson (Mjällby)

Defenders: Juhani Ojala (Vejle), Sauli Väisänent (Chievo), Paulus Arajuuri (Pafos), Daniel O’Shaugnessy (HJK Helsinki), Robert Ivanov (Warta Poznań), Albin Granlund (Stal Mielec), Jere Uronen (Genk), Nicholas Hämäläinen (QPR), Nikolai Alho (MTK Budapest), Aapo Halme (Barnsley)

Midfielders: Pyry Soiri (Esbjerg), Joni Kauko (Esbjerg), Onni Valakari (Pafos), Rasmus Schüller (Djurgården), Thomas Lam (Zwolle), Tim Sparv (Larissa), Fredrik Jensen (Augsburg)

Forwards: Lassi Lappalainen (Montréal), Jasin Assehnoun (Lahti), Teemu Pukki (Norwich), Roope Riski (HJK Helsinki)

Set to arrive later: Jukka Raitala (Minnesota United), Joona Toivio (Häcken), Robert Taylor (Brann), Robin Lod (Minnesota United), Niki Mäenpää (Venezia)

 

GROUP C

 

Euro 2020 Squads Confirmed

Image Courtesy: OnsOranje/Twitter

 

NETHERLANDS

OFFICIAL 26-MAN SQUAD

Goalkeepers: Jasper Cillessen (Valencia), Tim Krul (Norwich), Maarten Stekelenburg (Ajax)

Defenders: Patrick van Aanholt (Crystal Palace), Nathan Ake (Manchester City), Daley Blind (Ajax), Denzel Dumfries (PSV), Matthijs de Ligt (Juventus), Jurrien Timber (Ajax), Joël Veltman (Brighton), Stefan de Vrij (Inter Milan), Owen Wijndal (AZ)

Midfielders: Donny van de Beek (Manchester United), Ryan Gravenberch (Ajax), Frenkie de Jong (Barcelona), Davy Klaassen (Ajax), Teun Koopmeiners (AZ), Marten de Roon (Atalanta), Georginio Wijnaldum (Liverpool)

Forwards: Steven Berghuis (Feyenoord), Cody Gakpo (PSV), Luuk de Jong (Sevilla), Donyell Malen (PSV), Memphis Depay (Lyon), Quincy Promes (Spartak Moskva), Wout Weghorst (Wolfsburg)

 

UKRAINE

PROVISIONAL 36-MAN SQUAD

Goalkeepers: Georgiy Bushchan (Dynamo Kyiv), Andriy Lunin (Real Madrid), Andriy Pyatov (Shakhtar Donetsk), Anatolii Trubin (Shakhtar Donetsk)

Defenders: Eduard Sobol (Club Brugge), Illia Zabarnyi (Dynamo Kyiv), Viktor Korniienko (Shakhtar Donetsk), Serhiy Kryvtsov (Shakhtar Donetsk), Denys Popov (Dynamo Kyiv), Oleksandr Syrota (Dynamo Kyiv), Oleksandr Tymchyk (Dynamo Kyiv), Bogdan Mykhaylichenko (Anderlecht), Vitaliy Mykolenko (Dynamo Kyiv), Oleksandr Karavaev (Dynamo Kyiv), Mykola Matviyenko (Shakhtar Donetsk)

Midfielders: Serhiy Sydorchuk (Dynamo Kyiv), Volodymyr Shepeliev (Dynamo Kyiv), Ruslan Malinovskyi (Atalanta), Mykola Shaparenko (Dynamo Kyiv), Yevhen Konoplyanka (Shakhtar Donetsk), Marlos (Shakhtar Donetsk), Yevhen Makarenko (Kortrijk), Viktor Kovalenko (Atalanta), Oleksandr Zinchenko (Manchester City), Viktor Tsygankov (Dynamo Kyiv), Vitaliy Buyalskiy (Dynamo Kyiv), Taras Stepanenko (Shakhtar Donetsk), Andriy Yarmolenko (West Ham), Oleksandr Zubkov (Ferencváros), Heorhii Sudakov (Shakhtar Donetsk), Oleksandr Andriyevskiy (Dynamo Kyiv), Bogdan Lednev (Dynamo Kyiv), Artem Bondarenko (Mariupol)

Forwards: Roman Yaremchuk (Gent), Artem Besedin (Dynamo Kyiv), Artem Dovbyk (Dnipro-1)

 

AUSTRIA

OFFICIAL 26-MAN SQUAD

Goalkeepers: Daniel Bachmann (Watford), Pavao Pervan (Wolfsburg), Alexander Schlager (LASK)

Defenders: David Alaba (Bayern), Aleksandar Dragović (Leverkusen), Marco Friedl (Werder Bremen), Martin Hinteregger (Frankfurt), Stefan Lainer (Mönchengladbach), Philipp Lienhart (Freiburg), Stefan Posch (Hoffenheim), Christopher Trimmel (Union Berlin), Andreas Ulmer (Salzburg)

Midfielders: Julian Baumgartlinger (Leverkusen), Christoph Baumgartner (Hoffenheim), Florian Grillitsch (Hoffenheim), Stefan Ilsanker (Frankfurt), Konrad Laimer (Leipzig), Valentino Lazaro (Internazionale), Marcel Sabitzer (Leipzig), Louis Schaub (Luzern), Xaver Schlager (Wolfsburg), Alessandro Schöpf (Schalke)

Forwards: Marko Arnautović (Shanghai Port), Michael Gregoritsch (Augsburg), Sasa Kalajdzic (Stuttgart), Karim Onisiwo (Mainz)

 

NORTH MACEDONIA

PROVISIONAL 26-MAN SQUAD

Goalkeepers: Stole Dimitrievski (Rayo Vallecano), Damjan Siskovski (Doxa Katokopia), Riste Jankov (Rabotnicki)

Defenders: Stefan Ristovski (Dinamo Zagreb), Visar Musliu (Fehérvár), Egzon Bejtulai (Shkëndija), Kire Ristevski (Újpest), Gjoko Zajkov (Charleroi), Darko Velkovski (Rijeka), Ezdzan Alioski (Leeds)

Midfielders: Arijan Ademi (Dinamo Zagreb), Enis Bardhi (Levante), Stefan Spirovski (AEK Larnaca), Boban Nikolov (Lecce), Tihomir Kostadinov (Ružomberok), Ferhan Hasani (Partizani), Eljif Elmas (Napoli), Daniel Avramovski (Kayserispor), Darko Curlinov (Stuttgart), Marjan Radeski (Akademija Pandev)

Forwards: Goran Pandev (Genoa), Aleksandar Trajkovski (Mallorca), Ivan Trickovski (AEK Larnaca), Vlatko Stojanovski (Chambly), Krste Velkovski (Sarajevo), Milan Ristovski (Spartak Trnava)

 

GROUP D

 

Euro 2020 Squads Confirmed

Image Courtesy: England National team/Instagram

 

ENGLAND

PROVISIONAL 33-MAN SQUAD

Goalkeepers: Dean Henderson (Manchester United), Sam Johnstone (West Bromwich Albion), Jordan Pickford (Everton), Aaron Ramsdale (Shefffield United)

Defenders: Harry Maguire (Manchester United), John Stones (Manchester City), Tyrone Mings (Aston Villa), Conor Coady (Wolves), Kyle Walker (Manchester City), Luke Shaw (Manchester United), Ben Chilwell (Chelsea), Kieran Trippier (Atletico Madrid), Trent Alexander-Arnold (Liverpool), Reece James (Chelsea), Ben Godfrey (Everton), Ben White (Brighton and Hove Albion)

Midfielders: Declan Rice (West Ham United), Jude Bellingham (Borussia Dortmund), Jordan Henderson (Liverpool), Kalvin Phillips (Leeds United), Mason Mount (Chelsea), Jesse Lingard (Manchester United), James Ward-Prowse (Southampton)

Forwards: Marcus Rashford (Manchester United), Jadon Sancho (Borussia Dortmund), Raheem Sterling (Manchester City), Harry Kane (Tottenham Hotspur), Dominic Calvert-Lewin (Everton), Ollie Watkins (Aston Villa), Phil Foden (Manchester City), Bukayo Saka (Arsenal), Jack Grealish (Aston Villa), Mason Greenwood (Manchester United)

 

SCOTLAND

OFFICIAL 26-MAN SQUAD

Goalkeepers: Craig Gordon (Heart of Midlothian) David Marshall (Derby County) Jon McLaughlin (Rangers)

Defenders: Liam Cooper (Leeds United) Declan Gallagher (Motherwell) Grant Hanley (Norwich City) Jack Hendry (KV Oostende) *on loan from Celtic Scott McKenna (Nottingham Forrest) Stephen O’Donnell (Motherwell) Nathan Patterson (Rangers) Andy Robertson (Liverpool) Greg Taylor (Celtic) Kieran Tierney (Arsenal)

Midfielders: Stuart Armstrong (Southampton) Ryan Christie (Celtic) John Fleck (Sheffield United) Billy Gilmour (Chelsea) John McGinn (Aston Villa) Callum McGregor (Celtic) Scott McTominay (Manchester United) David Turnbull (Celtic)

Forwards: Che Adams (Southampton) Lyndon Dykes (Queen’s Park Rangers) James Forrest (Celtic) Ryan Fraser (Newcastle United) Kevin Nisbet (Hibernian)

 

CROATIA

OFFICIAL 26 MAN SQUAD

Goalkeepers: Dominik Livakovic (Dinamo Zagreb), Lovre Kalinic (Hajduk Split), Simon Sluga (Luton Town)

Defenders: Sime Vrsaljko (Atletico Madrid), Domagoj Vida (Besiktas), Josip Juranovic (Legia Warsaw), Dejan Lovren (Zenit St Petersburg), Duje Caleta-Car (Olympique Marseille), Borna Barisic (Rangers), Mile Skoric (Osijek), Josko Gvardiol (Dinamo Zagreb), Domagoj Bradaric (Lille)

Midfielders: Luka Modric (Real Madrid), Marcelo Brozovic (Inter Milan), Milan Badelj (Genoa), Mateo Kovacic (Chelsea), Nikola Vlasic (CSKA Moscow), Mario Pasalic (Atalanta), Luka Ivanusec (Dinamo Zagreb)

Forwards: Bruno Petkovic (Dinamo Zagreb), Ivan Perisic (Inter Milan), Andrej Kramaric (Hoffenheim), Josip Brekalo (Vfl Wolfsburg), Ante Rebic (AC Milan), Mislav Orsic (Dinamo Zagreb), Ante Budimir (Osasuna) (Writing by Zoran Milosavljevic; Editing by Ken Ferris and Christian Radnedge)

 

CZECH REPUBLIC

OFFICIAL 25-MAN SQUAD

Goalkeepers: Ales Mandous (Sigma Olomouc), Jiri Pavlenka (Werder Bremen), Tomas Vaclik (Sevilla)

Defenders: Jan Boril (Slavia Prague), Jakub Brabec (Viktoria Plzen), Vladimir Coufal (West Ham United), Ondrej Celustka (Slavia Prague), Pavel Kaderabek (Hoffenheim), Tomas Kalas (Bristol City), Ales Mateju (Brescia), David Zima (Slavia Prague)

Midfielders: Antonin Barak (Hellas Verona), Vladimir Darida (Hertha Berlin), Adam Hlozek (Sparta Prague), Tomas Holes (Slavia Prague), Jakub Jankto (Sampdoria), Alex Kral (Spartak Moscow), Lukas Masopust (Slavia Prague), Jakub Pesek (Slovan Liberec), Tomas Soucek (West Ham United), Petr Sevcik (Slavia Prague)

Forwards: Michael Krmencik (PAOK Solun), Tomas Pekhart (Legia Warsaw), Patrik Schick (Bayer Leverkusen), Matej Vydra (Burnley)

 

GROUP E

 

Euro 2020 Squads Confirmed

Image Courtesy: SE Futbol/Instagram

 

SPAIN

OFFICIAL 24-MAN SQUAD

Goalkeepers: Unai Simon (Athletic Bilbao), David de Gea (Manchester United), Robert Sanchez (Brighton and Hove Albion)

Defenders: Jose Gaya (Valencia), Jordi Alba (Barcelona), Pau Torres (Villarreal), Aymeric Laporte (Manchester City), Eric Garcia (Manchester City), Diego Llorente (Leeds United), Cesar Azpilicueta (Chelsea)

Midfielders: Marcos Llorente (Atletico Madrid), Sergio Busquets (Barcelona), Rodrigo Hernandez (Manchester City), Pedri (Barcelona), Thiago Alacantra (Liverpool), Koke (Atletico Madrid), Fabian Ruiz (Napoli), Dani Olmo (RB Leipzig)

Forwards: Mikel Oyarzabal (Real Sociedad), Gerard Moreno (Villarreal), Alvaro Morata (Juventus), Ferran Torres (Manchester City), Adama Traore (Wolves), Pablo Sarabia (PSG)

 

SWEDEN

PROVISIONAL 26-MAN SQUAD

Goalkeepers: Karl-Johan Johnsson (Kobenhavn), Kristoffer Nordfeldt (Genclerbirligi), Robin Olsen (Everton)

Defenders: Emil Krafth (Newcastle United), Victor Lindelof (Manchester United), Marcus Danielson (Dalian Yifang), Martin Olsson (Hacken), Ludwig Augustinsson (Werder Bremen), Pontus Jansson (Brentford), Filip Helander (Rangers), Mikael Lustig (AIK), Andreas Granqvist (Helsingborg)

Midfielders: Emil Forsberg (Leipzig), Ken Sema (Watford), Viktor Claesson (Krasnodar), Dejan Kulusevski (Juventus), Sebastian Larsson (AIK), Albin Ekdal (Sampdoria), Kristoffer Olsson (Krasnodar), Jens-Lys Cajuste (Midtjylland), Mattias Svanberg (Bologna), Gustav Svensson (Guangzhou)

Forwards: Marcus Berg (Krasnodar), Alexander Isak (Real Sociedad), Robin Quaison (Mainz), Jordan Larsson (Spartak Moskva)

 

POLAND

OFFICIAL 26-MAN SQUAD AND 5 RESERVES

Goalkeepers: Lukasz Fabianski (West Ham), Wojciech Szczesny (Juventus), Lukasz Skorupski (Bologna)

Defenders: Jan Bednarek (Southampton), Bartosz Bereszynski (Sampdoria), Pawel Dawidowicz (Verona), Kamil Glik (Benevento), Michal Helik (Barnsley), Tomasz Kędziora (Dynamo Kyiv), Kamil Piatkowski (Rakow Czestochowa), Tymoteusz Puchacz (Lech Poznan), Maciej Rybus (Lokomotiv Moskva)

Midfielders: Przemyslaw Frankowski (Chicago Fire), Kamil Jozwiak (Derby), Mateusz Klich (Leeds), Kacper Kozlowski (Pogon Szczecin), Grzegorz Krychowiak (Lokomotiv Moskva), Karol Linetty (Torino), Jakub Moder (Brighton), Przemyslaw Placheta (Norwich), Piotr Zielinski (Napoli)

Forwards: Dawid Kownacki (Fortuna Dusseldorf), Robert Lewandowski (Bayern Munchen), Arkadiusz Milik (Marseille), Karol Swiderski (PAOK), Jakub Swierczok (Piast Gliwice)

Reserves: Radosław Majecki (Monaco), Rafał Augustyniak (Ural Ekaterinburg), Kamil Grosicki (West Brom), Robert Gumny (Augsburg), Sebastian Szymanski (Dinamo Moskva)

 

SLOVAKIA

PROVISIONAL 24-MAN SQUAD

Goalkeepers: Martin Dubravka (Newcastle), Marek Rodak (Fulham), Dusan Kuciak (Lechia Gdansk)

Defenders: Peter Pekarik (Hertha), Ľubomir Satka (Lech Poznan), Denis Vavro (Huesca), Milan Skriniar (Inter Milan), Tomas Hubocan (Omonoia), Jakub Holúbek (Gliwice)

Midfielders: Marek Hamsik (IFK Goteborg), Stanislav Lobotka (Napoli), Patrik Hrosovsky (Genk), Juraj Kucka (Parma), Ondrej Duda (Koln), Robert Mak (Ferencváros), Vladimir Weiss (Slovan Bratislava), Laszlo Benes (Augsburg), Lukas Haraslin (Sassuolo), Tomas Suslov (Groningen), Matus Bero (Arnhem), Erik Jirka (Mirandes)

Forwards: Michal Duris (Omonoia), Robert Bozenik (Feyenoord), David Strelec (Slovan Bratislava)

 

GROUP F

 

Euro 2020 squads confirmed

Image Courtesy: Equipe de France/Football

 

FRANCE

OFFICIAL 26-MAN SQUAD

Goalkeepers: Hugo Lloris (Tottenham), Steve Mandanda (Marseille), Mike Meignan (Lille)

Defenders: Lucas Digne (Everton), Leo Dubois (Lyon), Lucas Hernandez (Bayern), Presnel Kimpembe (Paris), Jules Kounde (Seville), Clement Lenglet (Barcelone), Benjamin Pavard (Bayern), Raphael Varane (Real Madrid), Kurt Zouma (Chelsea)

Midfielders: N’Golo Kante (Chelsea), Thomas Lemar (Atletico), Paul Pogba (Manchester United), Adrien Rabiot (Juventus), Moussa Sissoko (Tottenham), Corentin Tolisso (Bayern)

Forwards: Wissam Ben Yedder (Monaco), Karim Benzema (Real Madrid), Kingsley Coman (Bayern), Ousmane Dembele (Barcelona), Olivier Giroud (Chelsea), Antoine Griezmann (Barcelone), Kylian Mbappe (Paris), Marcus Thuram (Mönchengladbach)

 

HUNGARY

PROVISIONAL 30-MAN SQUAD

Goalkeepers: Adam Bogdan (Ferencvaros), Denes Dibusz (Ferencvaros), Peter Gulacsi (Leipzig), Balazs Toth (Puskas Akademia)

Defenders: Bendeguz Bolla (Fehervar), Endre Botka (Ferencvaros), Attila Fiola (Fehervar), Szilveszter Hangya (Fehervar), Akos Kecskes (Lugano), Adam Lang (Omonoia), Gergo Lovrencsics (Ferencvaros), Willi Orban (Leipzig), Csaba Spandler (Puskas Akademia), Attila Szalai (Fenerbahce)

Midfielders: Tamás Cseri (Mezokovesd), Daniel Gazdag (Budapest Honved), Filip Holender (Partizan), Laszlo Kleinheisler (Osijek), Adam Nagy (Bristol City), Loic Nego (Fehervar), Andras Schafer (Dunajska Streda), David Siger (Ferencvaros), Dominik Szoboszlai (Leipzig)

Forwards: Janos Hahn (Paks), Nemanja Nikolic (Fehervar), Roland Sallai (Freiburg), Szabolcs Schon (Dallas), Adam Szalai (Mainz), Kevin Varga (Kasimpasa), Roland Varga (MTK Budapest)

 

PORTUGAL

OFFICIAL 26-MAN SQUAD

Goalkeepers: Anthony Lopes (Olympique Lyon), Rui Patrício (Wolverhampton Wanderers FC), Rui Silva (Granada CF)

Defenders: João Cancelo (Manchester City), Nélson Semedo (Wolverhampton Wanderers FC), José Fonte (LOSC Lille), Pepe (FC Porto), Rúben Dias (Manchester City), Nuno Mendes (Sporting CP), Raphael Guerreiro (Borussia Dortmund)

Midfielders: Danilo Pereira (PSG), João Palhinha (Sporting CP), Rúben Neves (Wolverhampton Wanderers FC), Bruno Fernandes (Manchester United FC), João Moutinho (Wolverhampton Wanderers FC), Renato Sanches (LOSC Lille), Sérgio Oliveira (FC Porto), William Carvalho (Real Bétis Bolompié)

Forwards: Pedro Gonçalves (Sporting CP), André Silva (Eintracht Frankfurt), Bernardo Silva (Manchester City FC), Cristiano Ronaldo (Juventus FC), Diogo Jota (Liverpool FC), Gonçalo Guedes (Valencia CF), João Félix (Atlético Madrid), Rafa Silva (SL Benfica)

 

GERMANY

OFFICAL 26-MAN SQUAD

Goalkeepers: Manuel Neuer (Bayern Munich), Bernd Leno (Arsenal), Kevin Trapp (Eintracht Frankfurt)

Defenders: Robin Koch (Leeds), Antonio Rüdiger (Chelsea), Marcel Halstenberg (RB Leipzig), Lukas Klostermann (RB Leipzig), Christian Gunter (SC Freiburg), Mats Hummels (Borussia Dortmund), Robin Gosens (Atalanta), Matthias Ginter (Borussia Monchengladbach), Niklas Sule (Bayern Munich)

Midfielders: Joshua Kimmich (Bayern Munich), Leon Goretzka (Bayern Munich), Kai Havertz (Chelsea), Thomas Muller (Bayern Munich), Toni Kroos (Real Madrid), Jamal Musiala (Bayern Munich), Emre Can (Borussia Dortmund), Jonas Hofmann (Borussia Monchengladbach), Florian Neuhaus (Borussia Monchengladbach), Ilkay Gündogan (Manchester City), Leroy Sane (Bayern Munich)

Forwards: Kevin Volland (Monaco), Timo Werner (Chelsea), Serge Gnabry (Bayern Munich)

Post tags:
You don't have permission to register